Clark School Home UMD

ISR News Story

Congratulations, ISR graduates!

Congratulations to these graduating ISR students!

Ph.D. graduates

Eduardo Romero Arvelo, Ph.D. EE

Chongxi Bao, Ph.D. EE

Andrew Berkovich, Ph.D. EE

Lauren Field, Ph.D. BioE

Hyun Tae Kim, Ph.D. ME

Frank Lagor, Ph.D. AE

Joshua Langsfeld, Ph.D. ME

Wentao Luan, Ph.D. EE

Van Sy Mai, Ph.D. EE

Ren Mao, Ph.D. EE

Mahshid Najafi, Ph.D. EE

Ivan Penskiy, Ph.D. ME

Leonard Petnga, Ph.D. CEE

Daigo Shishika, Ph.D. AE

Deepa Sritharan, Ph.D. ME

Thomas Winkler, Ph.D. BioE

Chau-Wai Wong, Ph.D. EE

Min Ye, Ph.D. EE (July)

Zhijian Zhang, Ph.D. ME

 

MSSE graduates

Adeola Awowale, MSSE

Cara Chuang, MSSE

Jacob Moschler, MSSE

Michael Morency, MSSE

Akshay Prasad, MSSE

Edward Zontek-Carney, MSSE

 

MS degree graduates

Brett Barkley, M.S. AE

Maria Coelho, M.S. Civil Systems

Weisheng Ding, M.S. EE

Brooks Muller, M.S. AE

Liangchen Xi, M.S. EE

 

MEng degree graduates

Ahmad Uzair, M.Eng SE

Miguel Norman Franco Venegas Zambrana

 

MEng in Robotics graduates

Banuprathap  Anandan 

Pranav  Bende

Shanmukha Manoj  Bhumireddy

Aditya Earanky

Kajal Gada 

Kanishka Ganguly 

Vishakha Goyal 

James Grimplin 

Prudhvi Gurram 

Ankur Mahendra Jain

Gregory Lee Jenkins 

Lakshman Kuttuva Nandhakumar 

Chirag Ashok Majithia 

Dennis John Nesline 

Patrick Nolan 

Chethan Mysore Parameshwara 

Vivek Prayakarao 

Aldrin Racelis 

Aaron Sirken

Meghav Verma 

Durga Venkata Kiran Yakkala

 

Graduate Certificate in Robotics 

Michele Hoefer 
 
Alexander Klinger
 

Bachelors degree graduates

Anurupa Bhonsale, B.S. Mathematics

Julia Downing, B.S. MSE

Tom Schmitt, B.S. MSE

James Williams, B.S. Biological Sciences

 

Related Articles:
Alumnus Omur Ozel joins George Washington University as tenure-track faculty
Khaligh Leads NSF-Funded REU and IRES Summer Programs 
Ulukus Named ECE Associate Chair for Graduate Studies
ECE Inducts Three New Distinguished Alumni
Alumnus Ravi Tandon Receives 2018 Keysight Early Career Professor Award 
ECE Names 2017-2018 Distinguished Dissertation Fellows
Ulukus named Anthony Ephremides Professor in Information Sciences and Systems
ECE Professors Abshire, Goldsman, and Newcomb Participate in ISCAS 2017
MSSE student Jessica Knizhnik wins INCOSE/Kossiakoff Scholarship
Alumnus Forte Receives ARO Young Investigator Award

May 16, 2017


Prev   Next

 

 

Current Headlines

NEES in DOE EFRC Newsletter

Clark School team wins AFRL funding for swarm autonomy planning and metareasoning

George Dieter Celebrates His 90th Birthday, Applauds Social Change Course

Biodegradable color pixels that disappear completely

Alum Chao Wu wins public office in Howard County

A Fearless Flight

Stop—hey, what’s that sound?

Alumnus Yan Sun named IEEE Fellow

"Super Wood" wins multiple awards

Nationwide Urban Flooding Disrupts Local Economies, Public Safety, and Housing Equity

News Resources

Return to Newsroom

Search News

Archived News

Events Resources

Events Calendar